لوگو1 لوگو
winners of 13th Sheikh Bahai Technopreneurship Festival

“Best Technopreneur” Award in the ‘Start-Up’ Category

Rank

Name of Recipient

Company Name

Technopreneurial Plan

First

Mohammad-Reza Mahmoudian

Pishran Zamharir

Cryogenic Vessel for liquefied gases, LOX, LIN,LAR, & LNG

Second

Mohammad Erfan

Mashregh Ghazal Idea Processing

Upgrading of Electronic Magazines Ranking

third

Alireza shirdel

Hoodak Teb

Digital Vision Chart

Fatima Eidy Ghaleh-ghazi

Fanavaran Sabz Darya

Seaweed Nano-Mask

“Best Technopreneur” Award in the ‘Matured Companies’ Category

Rank

Name of Recipient

Company Name

Technopreneurial Plan

First

-

-

-

Second

Hamidreza Ghalamkari

Sepahan Daneh Parsian

Production of premixing livestock concentrates with the ability to increase qualitative and complete feed control of livestock

third

Hadi Khaje

Hasib Administrative Automation

Integrated Planning & Budgeting System (IPBS)

“Best Technopreneur” Award in the ‘Social Impact’ Category

Name of Recipient

Company Name

Technopreneurial Plan

Hamid Amir Seyyedi

Hamoon Agricultural and International Services

Faraz Iranian Greenhouse

Heating without need to renewable fuels and reduce 75 percent water 
and electricity consumption to cool greenhouse for producing products

“Best Business Planner” Award

Rank

Name of Recipient

Technopreneurial Plan

First

Ali Davari Dolat Abadi

Launch of an Angiograph Industrial Production Complex

Second

Hadis Soltani

Semi- Automatic Car System

third

Alireza Ghanbari

Manufacturing of anti snow & anti Ice for roads with dolomite base (In liquid form)

“Best Student Business Plans” Award

Rank

Name of Recipient

Technopreneurial Plan

First

Amin Esrafili

Anti-theft High performance concrete manhole cover

Second

Ehsan Ghorbani

Production of Pipes, Tanks and Modern Facilities with the use of a Modern Composite Anti-Crack, Anti-Corrosion and Explosion Substance

third

Zahra Hashemi-far

Rescue Native Species with New Techniques

“Best Technopreneurial Sponsorship Opportunity” Award

Rank

Name of Recipient

Technopreneurial Plan

First

-

-

Second

Hamed Shah-Mirzaie

Formulation and manufacturing of Synthetic and Organic Liquid Fertilizers

third

-

-

Private sector and festival sponsors prizes to proposals offered in competition section of the festival

PIROZ PRIZE

Title

CEO

Company name

Project title

Private section winner

Mr. Mohammad Javad Nasr Esfahani

Sabok Beton Pertican Co

Manufacturing of different types of artificial building stones/tiles

Pendar Kushk Imen Co Prize

Title

Project owner

Project title

Private section winner

Ms.Sheida Khazaee

System and methodology for intelligent and integrated control and management of industrial quality

Barekat Entrepreneurship Prize

Title

Project owner

Project title

Social Entrepreneurship section prize

Mr.Mohammad Javad Khodabakhshi

production of nano super absorbent powder for agricultural purposes

Knowledge-based Entrepreneurship section prize

- Mr. Hamidreza Ghahremani

- Mr. Mehdi Kiani

Smart Usage-Based Insurance

Resalat Bank and Hamian association Prize
 

Rank

Project owner

Project title

first

Mr. Hamid Amirseyyedi

Hamoon Agriculture and international services Co

Faraz Iranian Greenhouse

Heating without need to renewable fuels and reduce 75% water 
and electricity consumption to cool greenhouse for producing products

second

Mr.Mohammad Javad Khodabakhshi

production of Nano super absorbent powder for agricultural purposes

Third

Ms.Solmaz Dorri

Plan of social entrepreneurship "Bouma”

Review: 446
Update date: 2018/03/10
 International Affairs:
 Fax: +98 31 33871750 Tel: +98 31 33860619       
 E-mail: international.affairs@istt.org
 Isfahan Science & Technology Town, IUT Blvd, Isfahan, IRAN
 P.O.Box: 84155/666  Postal Code: 8415681999
لوگو
Organizer: Isfahan Science and Technology Town/ All rights reserved for Sheikh-Bahai Technopreneurship Festival
Powered by DorsaPortal